ViewJobs

14 construction project manager jobs in Western Australia

Live construction project manager roles in Western Australia, from 10 employers, updated daily.

14Live ads
1 ↑New this week
10Employers hiring

Latest construction project manager jobs

Latest construction project manager jobs in Western Australia

Search construction project manager jobs near Western Australia →
  • 6 days ago

    Project Manager

    Duratec Limited

    Major Fuel Facilities across Defence and Resource sectors Canning Vale office with ad hoc site travel 2-year contract with strong potential for extension Based in Canning Vale, you will lead the delivery of a major fu…

    Destination Perth, WA
    Full-time
    Listed 6 days ago
    Construction
  • 7 days ago

    Project Manager

    Duratec Limited

    Major Fuel Facilities across Defence and Resource sectors Canning Vale office with ad hoc site travel 2-year contract with strong potential for extension Based in Canning Vale, you will lead the delivery of a major fu…

    Destination Perth, WA
    Full-time
    Listed 7 days ago
    Construction
  • 12 days ago

    Project Manager

    Duratec Limited

    Canning Vale office location, responsible for leading end-to-end NPI project delivery Join an ASX-listed leader in engineering and construction solutions Drive project success while developing high-performing teams TH…

    Destination Perth, WA
    Full-time
    Listed 12 days ago
    Construction
  • 2 weeks ago

    Commercial Project Manager - Electrical

    CrewSELECT

    Commercial Electrical Project Manager Salary: $150,000–$200,000 + superannuation Sector: Commercial Electrical About the Role We’re seeking an experienced Commercial Electrical Project Manager to oversee a varied port…

    Destination Perth, WA
    Full-time
    Listed 2 weeks ago
    Construction
  • 2 weeks ago

    Construction Project Manager

    ROBAR Personnel

    Summary: The Construction Project Manager is responsible for planning, supervising, and coordinating construction projects from start to completion. They develop project plans and budgets, manage project progress, coo…

    Wagerup, WA
    Full-time
    Listed 2 weeks ago
    Project Management
  • 2 weeks ago

    Construction Electrician - 2:1 Permanent Position

    Techforce JobAdder

    Techforce Personnel are currently seeking 15 x experienced Construction Electricians to join a major construction Electrical Install project This is an excellent opportunity for experienced electricians looking for lo…

    Western Australia
    Full-time
    Listed 2 weeks ago
    Project Management
  • 2 weeks ago

    Project Manager

    Auspan Group

    Why Join AUSPAN? AUSPAN is a WA family-owned Design & Construct (D&C) building company with a proven track record of delivering high-quality buildings for industrial, commercial, mining, and agricultural clients. We a…

    Canning Vale, WA
    Full-time
    $140k – $180k
    Listed 2 weeks ago
    Construction
  • 3 weeks ago

    Project Manager / Senior Project Manager

    HAYS

    Ready to lead a project you can be proud of? Hays is partnering with two established and highly respected WA commercial builders to recruit a Project Manager or Senior Project Manager for major accommodation developme…

    Destination Perth, WA
    Full-time
    Listed 3 weeks ago
    Construction
  • 3 weeks ago

    Project Manager - Commercial Projects

    HAYS

    Project Manager seeking a job that values you? Want career development and autonomy? Hays is currently recruiting a Project Manager for a commercial builder specialising in tilt-up commercial builds throughout Perth. …

    Destination Perth, WA
    Full-time
    Listed 3 weeks ago
    Construction
  • 3 weeks ago

    Construction Manager – Capital Projects – FIFO

    Bennco Group

    Location: Pilbara mine site, WA – FIFO on an 8:6 roster Work type: Full time, permanent Start: ASAP About the project Bennco Group is delivering a new recreation and wellness facility, with associated external works, …

    Newman, WA
    Full-time
    Listed 3 weeks ago
    Project Management
  • 5 weeks ago

    Project Manager - ETS

    AECOM

    Company Description Come grow with us. AECOM is involved in the most interesting and challenging transport infrastructure projects that are shaping the landscape around us and defining the future of Australia and NZ. …

    Destination Perth, WA
    Full-time
    Listed 5 weeks ago
    Construction
  • 6 weeks ago

    Construction Project Managers

    Offshore Staff Assist

    Construction Project Managers Wanted for Our Esteemed Client in Australia Our esteemed client in Australia is actively seeking experienced and proficient Construction Project Managers to oversee and lead various const…

    Western Australia
    Full-time
    Listed 6 weeks ago
    Construction
  • 8 weeks ago

    ICT Project Manager

    Duratec Limited

    Wangara Office location Support the effective delivery of Duratec’s ICT project portfolio Provide portfolio level oversight of ICT initiatives Be responsible for providing alignment, delivery assurance, and executive …

    Destination Perth, WA
    Full-time
    Listed 8 weeks ago
    Construction

That's all 14 construction project manager jobs in Western Australia. Search everywhere →

Estimated employment

How many people do this job here

Estimated people employed as Construction Managers in Western Australia, from Jobs and Skills Australia's monthly nowcast, to September 2026.

Construction Managers employed in Western Australia
13,414
up 1.5% on a year earlier
September 2026 · JSA estimate
Over five years
+48.9%
9,007 in Sep 2021 → 13,414
Each September
Figure 1: People employed as Construction Managers, Western Australia, September 2021 to September 2026Estimated people employed each September from 2021 to 2026, one point a year.
8k10k12k14kSep 2022Sep 2024Sep 2026Construction ManagersConstruction Managers, Sep 2021: 9,007Construction Managers, Sep 2022: 8,810Construction Managers, Sep 2023: 10,453Construction Managers, Sep 2024: 12,286Construction Managers, Sep 2025: 13,216Construction Managers, Sep 2026: 13,41413,414
Show the numbers
People employed as Construction Managers, Western Australia, September 2021 to September 2026
MonthPeople employed
September 20219,007
September 20228,810
September 202310,453
September 202412,286
September 202513,216
September 202613,414

Where this job is concentrated

Figure 2: People employed as Construction Managers by SA4 region, Western Australia, September 2026The five SA4 regions with the most people employed as Construction Managers in September 2026, of an estimated 13,414 across Western Australia.
Perth - North West: 3,369Perth - North West3,369Perth - South West: 2,170Perth - South West2,170Perth - South East: 2,007Perth - South East2,007Perth - Inner: 1,255Perth - Inner1,255Mandurah: 1,069Mandurah1,069
Show the numbers
People employed as Construction Managers by SA4 region, Western Australia, September 2026
SA4 regionPeople employed, September 2026
Perth - North West3,369
Perth - South West2,170
Perth - South East2,007
Perth - Inner1,255
Mandurah1,069

Jobs and Skills Australia's nowcast is experimental: its figures are model estimates of the people employed in each occupation, not a count of them, and each monthly release revises the months before it.

Source: Jobs and Skills Australia, Nowcast of Employment by Region and Occupation (NERO), September 2026, CC BY 4.0. Experimental estimates.

ViewJobs analysis of the Jobs and Skills Australia Nowcast of Employment by Region and Occupation: Capital city, state and national figures are sums of SA4 regions.

Construction Managers

Is this job in demand?

Is there a shortage of Construction Managers in Australia?

In shortage in regional Australia (Jobs and Skills Australia, 2026 Occupation Shortage List). Main reason: applicants often don't meet employers' needs.

Employment is projected to grow 22.2% nationally, to 156,627 by May 2035 (Jobs and Skills Australia Employment Projections).

Jobs and Skills Australia rates occupations nationally each year; projections are model estimates.

Jobs and Skills Australia: Recent trends in displaced workers

Source: Jobs and Skills Australia, 2026 Occupation Shortage List, CC BY 4.0.

Source: Jobs and Skills Australia, Employment Projections, May 2025 to May 2035, CC BY 4.0. Projections are model estimates.

ViewJobs

Across 85+ mastheads