ViewJobs

7 office manager jobs in Darwin, NT

Live office manager roles in Darwin, NT, from 7 employers, updated daily. Ads placed only at state level appear under Northern Territory.

7Live ads
7Employers hiring

Latest office manager jobs

Latest office manager jobs in Darwin, NT

Search office manager jobs near Darwin, NT →
  • 8 days ago

    Business Services Manager

    YMCA of the Northern Territory

    Y Northern Territory | Corporate Services | full-time | Fixed-term maternity leave contract until 2 July 2027 | Behind every great organisation is someone quietly making the magic happen. The cars are running, the lap…

    Berrimah, NT
    Full-time
    $85k – $95k
    Listed 8 days ago
    Office Management
  • 13 days ago

    Procurement Officer

    www.foundationrec.com.au JobAdder

    Our client is a well-established and rapidly growing modular building company delivering high-quality projects across Northern Australia, including the NT and WA regions. With a strong pipeline of work and continued e…

    Darwin, NT
    Full-time
    Listed 13 days ago
    Contracts Management
  • 2 weeks ago

    Branch Administration Officer

    Msj Australia

    See the detailed position description for the Branch Administration Officer attached or email Paul@msjaus.com.au for a copy. Enquiries about this role can be directed to the Darwin Branch Manager, Joanne Faatoafe on 0…

    Darwin, NT
    Full-time
    $68k – $72k
    Listed 2 weeks ago
    Office Management
  • 2 weeks ago

    APS6 Senior Service Management Officer

    Softtest pays pty

    Job Description: Australian Citizens residing in Australia only respond. Job details Role/s: 1 x APS6 Environment and Release Manager The APS6 Environment and Release Manager (Labour Hire) is required to coordinate an…

    Darwin, NT
    Full-time
    Listed 2 weeks ago
    Government - Federal
  • 3 weeks ago

    Site Administrator

    Compass Group

    Site Administrators $99,568 Base Salary + Super Accommodation and meals provided FIFO from Darwin ESS provides multi-service capability to major companies and organisations operating in remote sites, gold mines and co…

    Darwin, NT
    Full-time
    $100k
    Listed 3 weeks ago
    Office Management
  • 5 weeks ago

    Account Manager / Office Manager

    Holdfast Insurance Brokers

    Be Part of What’s Next – Account Manager/Office Manager | Darwin Ready for something different? Do you want to be part of a business that’s evolving, growing, and creating new opportunities for its people? Who We Are …

    Fannie Bay, NT
    Full-time
    Listed 5 weeks ago
    Facilities Services
  • 8 weeks ago

    Nhg Scheduler – Operational Hub

    Neptune Holding Group Pty

    Lead the heartbeat of Neptune’s 24/7 operational success. At Neptune Holding Group, our mission is clear: Protecting Australian communities with veterans leading the way. In just seven years, we’ve grown from a single…

    Darwin, NT
    Full-time
    Listed 8 weeks ago
    Office Management

That's all 7 office manager jobs in Darwin, NT. Search everywhere →

Estimated employment

How many people do this job here

Estimated people employed as Office Managers in Greater Darwin, from Jobs and Skills Australia's monthly nowcast, to September 2026.

Figures cover ABS region Greater Darwin (GCCSA 7GDAR).

Office Managers employed in Greater Darwin
1,342
up 1.1% on a year earlier
September 2026 · JSA estimate
Over five years
+43.7%
934 in Sep 2021 → 1,342
Each September
Across Northern Territory
2,149
down 2.3% on a year earlier
September 2026 · JSA estimate
Figure 1: People employed as Office Managers, Greater Darwin, September 2021 to September 2026Estimated people employed each September from 2021 to 2026, one point a year.
8001k1.2k1.4kSep 2022Sep 2024Sep 2026Office ManagersOffice Managers, Sep 2021: 934Office Managers, Sep 2022: 875Office Managers, Sep 2023: 905Office Managers, Sep 2024: 1,158Office Managers, Sep 2025: 1,328Office Managers, Sep 2026: 1,3421,342
Show the numbers
People employed as Office Managers, Greater Darwin, September 2021 to September 2026
MonthPeople employed
September 2021934
September 2022875
September 2023905
September 20241,158
September 20251,328
September 20261,342

Jobs and Skills Australia's nowcast is experimental: its figures are model estimates of the people employed in each occupation, not a count of them, and each monthly release revises the months before it.

Source: Jobs and Skills Australia, Nowcast of Employment by Region and Occupation (NERO), September 2026, CC BY 4.0. Experimental estimates.

ViewJobs analysis of the Jobs and Skills Australia Nowcast of Employment by Region and Occupation: Capital city, state and national figures are sums of SA4 regions.

Office Managers

Is this job in demand?

Is there a shortage of Office Managers in Australia?

No national shortage (Jobs and Skills Australia, 2026 Occupation Shortage List).

Employment is projected to grow 8.4% nationally, to 148,117 by May 2035 (Jobs and Skills Australia Employment Projections).

Jobs and Skills Australia rates occupations nationally each year; projections are model estimates.

Jobs and Skills Australia: Recent trends in displaced workers

Source: Jobs and Skills Australia, 2026 Occupation Shortage List, CC BY 4.0.

Source: Jobs and Skills Australia, Employment Projections, May 2025 to May 2035, CC BY 4.0. Projections are model estimates.

ViewJobs

Across 85+ mastheads