ViewJobs

44 plumber jobs in Western Australia

Live plumber roles in Western Australia, from 24 employers, updated daily.

44Live ads
3 ↑New this week
24Employers hiring

Latest plumber jobs

Latest plumber jobs in Western Australia

Search plumber jobs near Western Australia →
  • Newtoday

    Plumber | Major Shipbuilding Project | Henderson

    Austal

    About the Opportunity Based in Henderson the Plumbers are responsible for completing all facets of plumbing works (including general tasks) on time, in full and to standard, while striving for continuous improvement. …

    Henderson, WA
    Full-time
    $45 – $50 an hour
    Listed today
    Plumbers
  • Newtoday

    FIFO Plumber

    Aston Advantage

    Job Description FIFO Plumber | Shark Bay, WA | 9/5 Roster | $67/hr Casual 🛠️ Opportunity: Work on a large-scale salt operation in WA’s coastal Shark Bay region, maintaining water systems and camp facilities for a wel…

    Destination Perth, WA
    Full-time
    $67 an hour
    Listed today
    Plumbers
  • New2 days ago

    Apprentice Plumber 3rd/4th year

    Apprenticeship Support Australia

    West Oz Plumbing and Maintenance Location: Sorrento, WA West Oz Plumbing and Maintenance is a family run business with work across Perth and the Pilbara. The business operates across various areas of the plumbing sect…

    Destination Perth, WA
    Casual
    Listed 2 days ago
    Plumbers
  • 8 days ago

    G Class Gas Fitter

    ATCO

    An exciting opportunity exists for a qualified G Class Gas Fitter to join our team in the Bunbury / Busselton area, covering an area from Harvey to Vasse. This role provides an excellent work-life balance and personal…

    Bunbury, WA
    Full-time
    $110k – $120k
    Listed 8 days ago
    Plumbers
  • 12 days ago

    Plumbers | FIFO | 8:6 rosters | Various Sites

    Sodexo

    Company Description Become part of a team that supports some of Western Australia's largest resource operations. Enjoy the predictability of day shifts only, helping you maintain a normal routine. This is more than ju…

    Western Australia
    Full-time
    Listed 12 days ago
    Plumbers
  • 12 days ago

    Construction Plumbers

    CrewSELECT

    Construction Plumbers – Perth CBD & Ellenbrook | $64/hr + Penalties $64 PER HOUR + PENALTIES | 2 YEARS OF WORK FORECAST | IMMEDIATE START CrewSELECT is seeking 2 experienced Construction Plumbers to join a well-establ…

    Destination Perth, WA
    Casual
    $64 an hour
    Listed 12 days ago
    Construction
  • 2 weeks ago

    Plumber - Camp Extension 2:1

    Pearl Recruitment Group

    13th October, 2026 Pearl Recruitment are seeking a experienced construction Plumbers to assist with a Camp Extension. Working collaboratively in a small dual trade team, this is a great opportunity for qualified Plumb…

    Destination Perth, WA
    Full-time
    $70 – $80 an hour
    Listed 2 weeks ago
    Local Services
  • 2 weeks ago

    FIFO Nominee Plumber

    Privacy Copyright Disclaimer ISS Terms

    Who We Are ISS is a leading workplace experience and facility management company, providing placemaking solutions that contribute to better business performance and make life easier, more productive, and enjoyable del…

    Destination Perth, WA
    Full-time
    Listed 2 weeks ago
    Plumbers
  • 2 weeks ago

    Trade Assistant - Camp Extension

    Pearl Recruitment Group

    13th October, 2026 Pearl Recruitment are seeking a experienced Plumbing and Electrical Trade Assistants to assist with a FIFO Camp Extension. Working collaboratively in a small team, this position will be working on a…

    Destination Perth, WA
    Full-time
    $45 an hour
    Listed 2 weeks ago
    Plumbers
  • 2 weeks ago

    FIFO Nominee Plumber

    ISS Facility Services

    Who We Are ISS is a leading workplace experience and facility management company, providing placemaking solutions that contribute to better business performance and make life easier, more productive, and enjoyable del…

    Destination Perth, WA
    Full-time
    Listed 2 weeks ago
    Facilities Services
  • 2 weeks ago

    FIFO Plumber - Camp/NPI Maintenance

    HAYS

    Competitive rates, weekly pay and flexible 1–2 week FIFO assignments across WA mine sites and villages. Your new company Join a leading provider of workforce solutions supporting Tier 1 Mining companies across Western…

    Destination Perth, WA
    Casual
    Listed 2 weeks ago
    Plumbers
  • 2 weeks ago

    FIFO Refrigeration Mechanics, Plumbers & Electricians

    Techforce JobAdder

    FIFO HVAC Mechanics & Plumbers & Electricians– WA | NPI & Camp Maintenance Immediate Starts | Permanent & Casual Opportunities Looking to start or grow your FIFO career? Apply now! No FIFO experience? No worries — if …

    Western Australia
    Full-time
    Listed 2 weeks ago
    Air Conditioning & Refrigeration
  • 2 weeks ago

    Plumber

    Choice One

    Plumbers Wanted – Perth WA Trade-Qualified Plumbers | Immediate Starts | Ongoing Work Available We are currently seeking experienced, trade-qualified plumbers for a range of ongoing opportunities across the Perth metr…

    Western Australia
    Full-time
    Listed 2 weeks ago
    Plumbers
  • 2 weeks ago

    Plumber

    Choice One

    Qualified Plumber required. We are currently seeking a fully qualified Maintenace Plumber for immediate start in the Greater Perth area. You must have the following Full Australian Plumbing Qualification Have a great …

    Western Australia
    Full-time
    Listed 2 weeks ago
    Plumbers
  • 2 weeks ago

    Qualified Plumber

    Banhams WA Pty

    The Commercial Maintenance and Construction Plumber is responsible for delivering high-quality plumbing services across commercial properties, including installation, maintenance, repair, and upgrade of plumbing syste…

    Greenwood, WA
    Full-time
    Listed 2 weeks ago
    Plumbers
  • 2 weeks ago

    Supervisor (Mechanical/Hydraulic) – Karratha Residential

    Pressure Dynamics International

    The Role We are seeking an experienced Supervisor to join our team in Karratha. In this role you will be responsible for managing resources, ensuring projects are delivered safely, on time, and to the highest quality …

    Karratha, WA
    Full-time
    Listed 2 weeks ago
    Plumbers
  • 2 weeks ago

    Plumber

    On Tap Services Pty

    We are looking for a Commercial Maintenance Plumbers in Perth to join our Dynamic team. Areas of plumbing maintenance we currently cover: Government Council works Commercial Maintenance Small Projects Commercial Fitou…

    Destination Perth, WA
    Full-time
    Listed 2 weeks ago
    Plumbers
  • 2 weeks ago

    Commercial Roof Plumbers and Team Leaders

    Adesa Services Pty

    Adesa Services is a well-established construction company with over 30 years of industry experience. We are looking for experienced Roof Plumbers and Team Leaders to join our growing team in Western Australia. With mu…

    Destination Perth, WA
    Full-time
    $45 – $65 an hour
    Listed 2 weeks ago
    Foreperson/Supervisors
  • 3 weeks ago

    FIFO Plumber

    HAYS

    Looking for your first FIFO role or better work-life balance? Join accommodation village teams across WA. Your new company Hays is currently recruiting qualified Plumbers for FIFO opportunities across remote WA mine s…

    Destination Perth, WA
    Casual
    Listed 3 weeks ago
    Facilities Management
  • 3 weeks ago

    Roof Plumbers and Roofing Trade Assistants

    CrewSELECT

    ROOF PLUMBERS & ROOFING TRADE ASSISTANTS – WATTLEUP Commercial Construction | 40 Hours per Week | Monday–Friday CrewSELECT is seeking experienced Roof Plumbers and Roofing Trade Assistants for a commercial workshop co…

    Destination Perth, WA
    Full-time
    Listed 3 weeks ago
    Local Services
  • 3 weeks ago

    Water Operator

    Water Corporation

    Who are we? When you join Water Corporation, you play an important role for the people of WA. Our services are essential for life - everyday, millions of Western Australians rely on us to deliver and manage water acro…

    Esperance, WA
    Full-time
    Listed 3 weeks ago
    Plumbers
  • 4 weeks ago

    Plumber and Gas Fitter

    Recruit Shop

    EARN $50 - $60 per hour + Penalties + Super | Company Vehicle, Uniform & Phone Provided Join a Family-Owned, Reputable & Growing Plumbing & Gas Business Above Award Pay + Annual Bonus | Company Vehicle, Uniform & Phon…

    Destination Perth, WA
    Full-time
    $50 – $60 an hour
    Listed 4 weeks ago
    eCom
  • 4 weeks ago

    FIFO Inground Plumbers

    Privacy Copyright Disclaimer ISS Terms

    Who we are: ISS is a leading workplace experience and facility management company, providing placemaking solutions that contribute to better business performance and make life easier, more productive, and enjoyable de…

    Destination Perth, WA
    Full-time
    $135k – $140k
    Listed 4 weeks ago
    Plumbers

Estimated employment

How many people do this job here

Estimated people employed as Plumbers in Western Australia, from Jobs and Skills Australia's monthly nowcast, to September 2026.

Plumbers employed in Western Australia
15,327
up 3.1% on a year earlier
September 2026 · JSA estimate
Over five years
+58.5%
9,670 in Sep 2021 → 15,327
Each September
Figure 1: People employed as Plumbers, Western Australia, September 2021 to September 2026Estimated people employed each September from 2021 to 2026, one point a year.
8k10k12k14k16kSep 2022Sep 2024Sep 2026PlumbersPlumbers, Sep 2021: 9,670Plumbers, Sep 2022: 11,708Plumbers, Sep 2023: 11,372Plumbers, Sep 2024: 12,488Plumbers, Sep 2025: 14,869Plumbers, Sep 2026: 15,32715,327
Show the numbers
People employed as Plumbers, Western Australia, September 2021 to September 2026
MonthPeople employed
September 20219,670
September 202211,708
September 202311,372
September 202412,488
September 202514,869
September 202615,327

Where this job is concentrated

Figure 2: People employed as Plumbers by SA4 region, Western Australia, September 2026The five SA4 regions with the most people employed as Plumbers in September 2026, of an estimated 15,327 across Western Australia.
Perth - North West: 4,490Perth - North West4,490Perth - South East: 2,579Perth - South East2,579Perth - South West: 2,255Perth - South West2,255Bunbury: 1,415Bunbury1,415Mandurah: 1,333Mandurah1,333
Show the numbers
People employed as Plumbers by SA4 region, Western Australia, September 2026
SA4 regionPeople employed, September 2026
Perth - North West4,490
Perth - South East2,579
Perth - South West2,255
Bunbury1,415
Mandurah1,333

Jobs and Skills Australia's nowcast is experimental: its figures are model estimates of the people employed in each occupation, not a count of them, and each monthly release revises the months before it.

Source: Jobs and Skills Australia, Nowcast of Employment by Region and Occupation (NERO), September 2026, CC BY 4.0. Experimental estimates.

ViewJobs analysis of the Jobs and Skills Australia Nowcast of Employment by Region and Occupation: Capital city, state and national figures are sums of SA4 regions.

Plumbers

Is this job in demand?

Is there a shortage of Plumbers in Australia?

In national shortage (Jobs and Skills Australia, 2026 Occupation Shortage List). Main reason: too few people hold the qualifications.

Employment is projected to grow 10.2% nationally, to 114,160 by May 2035 (Jobs and Skills Australia Employment Projections).

Jobs and Skills Australia rates occupations nationally each year; projections are model estimates.

Jobs and Skills Australia: Recent trends in displaced workers

Source: Jobs and Skills Australia, 2026 Occupation Shortage List, CC BY 4.0.

Source: Jobs and Skills Australia, Employment Projections, May 2025 to May 2035, CC BY 4.0. Projections are model estimates.

ViewJobs

Across 85+ mastheads