ViewJobs

9 registered nurse jobs in Buderim, QLD

Live registered nurse roles in Buderim, QLD, from 3 employers, updated daily.

9Live ads
3Employers hiring

Latest registered nurse jobs

Latest registered nurse jobs in Buderim, QLD

Search registered nurse jobs near Buderim, QLD →
  • 2 weeks ago

    Registered Nurse - Aged Care

    Lutheran Services

    Join our team at Immanuel Gardens Aged Care as a Registered Nurse OR Enrolled Nurse and be part of a team committed to quality, person-centred care. Location: Immanuel Gardens – Buderim, QLD Employment Type: Casual Po…

    Buderim, QLD
    Casual
    $52.73 – $62.53 an hour
    Listed 2 weeks ago
    Nursing - Aged Care
  • 2 weeks ago

    Registered Nurse Emergency

    UnitingCare

    Registered Nurse - Emergency | Buderim Hospital Employment Term: Permanent Part Time or Full Time Opportunity available Location: Buderim Private Hospital, Sunshine Coast, QLD Remuneration: $42.50 - $54.62 p/hr + Supe…

    Buderim, QLD
    Part-time
    $42.50 – $54.62 an hour
    Listed 2 weeks ago
    Healthcare Providers
  • 4 weeks ago

    Registered Nurse Anaesthetics

    UnitingCare

    Registered Nurse – Anaesthetics | Buderim Private Hospital Employment Term: Permanent Part Time Opportunities Available Location: Buderim Private Hospital, Sunshine Coast Remuneration: $42.50 - $54.62 per hour + Super…

    Buderim, QLD
    Part-time
    $42.50 – $54.62 an hour
    Listed 4 weeks ago
    Healthcare Providers
  • 5 weeks ago

    Registered Nurse - Casual Pool

    UnitingCare

    Registered Nurse – Casual Pool | Buderim Hospital Employment Term: Casual Opportunities Available Location: Buderim Private Hospital, Sunshine Coast, QLD Remuneration: $42.50 - $54.62 p/hr + Casual Loading + Super + N…

    Buderim, QLD
    Part-time
    $42.50 – $54.62 an hour
    Listed 5 weeks ago
    Healthcare Providers
  • 6 weeks ago

    Registered Nurse - Surgical Wards

    UnitingCare

    Registered Nurse – General Surgical Ward / Orthopaedics Surgical Ward | Buderim Hospital Employment Term: Permanent Part Time Opportunities Available Location: Buderim Private Hospital, Sunshine Coast QLD Remuneration…

    Buderim, QLD
    Part-time
    $42.50 – $54.62 an hour
    Listed 6 weeks ago
    Healthcare Providers
  • 6 weeks ago

    Registered Nurse Scrub/Scout

    UnitingCare

    Registered Nurse – Scrub/Scout | Buderim Hospital Employment Term: Permanent Full Time, Part Time or Casual Opportunities Available Location: Buderim Private Hospital, Sunshine Coast, QLD Remuneration: $42.50 - $54.62…

    Buderim, QLD
    Part-time
    $42.50 – $54.62 an hour
    Listed 6 weeks ago
    Healthcare Providers
  • 6 weeks ago

    Registered Nurse Anaesthetics CVT

    UnitingCare

    Registered Nurse – Anaesthetics (Cardiac and Vascular Theatres) | Buderim Private Hospital Employment Term: Permanent Part Time or Casual Opportunities Available Location: Buderim Private Hospital, Sunshine Coast Remu…

    Buderim, QLD
    Part-time
    $42.50 – $54.62 an hour
    Listed 6 weeks ago
    Healthcare Providers
  • 6 weeks ago

    Registered nurse

    GenesisCare

    At GenesisCare we want to hear from people who are as passionate as we are about innovation and working together to drive better life outcomes for patients around the world. Care to join the team? We have an exciting …

    Buderim, QLD
    Part-time
    Listed 6 weeks ago
    Nursing - General Medical & Surgical
  • 8 weeks ago

    Enrolled or Registered Nurse

    UnitingCare

    Enrolled or Registered Nurse – Cardiac and Vascular Theatre (CVT) | Buderim Private Hospital Employment Term: Permanent Part Time or Casual Opportunities Available Location: Buderim Private Hospital, Sunshine Coast, Q…

    Buderim, QLD
    Part-time
    $36.56 – $40.93 an hour
    Listed 8 weeks ago
    Healthcare Providers

That's all 9 registered nurse jobs in Buderim, QLD. Search everywhere →

Estimated employment

How many people do this job here

Estimated people employed as Registered Nurses in the Sunshine Coast and the Wide Bay, from Jobs and Skills Australia's monthly nowcast, to September 2026.

Buderim has no estimate of its own. Figures add up two ABS regions: Sunshine Coast (SA4 316) and Wide Bay (SA4 319).

Registered Nurses employed in the Sunshine Coast and the Wide Bay
12,826
up 3.4% on a year earlier
September 2026 · JSA estimate
Over five years
+29.9%
9,874 in Sep 2021 → 12,826
Each September
Across Queensland
85,930
up 2.8% on a year earlier
The Sunshine Coast and the Wide Bay are growing faster than the state
Figure 1: People employed as Registered Nurses, Sunshine Coast and Wide Bay, September 2021 to September 2026Estimated people employed each September from 2021 to 2026, one point a year.
9k10k11k12k13kSep 2022Sep 2024Sep 2026Registered NursesRegistered Nurses, Sep 2021: 9,874Registered Nurses, Sep 2022: 11,056Registered Nurses, Sep 2023: 10,891Registered Nurses, Sep 2024: 11,321Registered Nurses, Sep 2025: 12,410Registered Nurses, Sep 2026: 12,82612,826
Show the numbers
People employed as Registered Nurses, Sunshine Coast and Wide Bay, September 2021 to September 2026
MonthPeople employed
September 20219,874
September 202211,056
September 202310,891
September 202411,321
September 202512,410
September 202612,826

Jobs and Skills Australia's nowcast is experimental: its figures are model estimates of the people employed in each occupation, not a count of them, and each monthly release revises the months before it.

Source: Jobs and Skills Australia, Nowcast of Employment by Region and Occupation (NERO), September 2026, CC BY 4.0. Experimental estimates.

ViewJobs analysis of the Jobs and Skills Australia Nowcast of Employment by Region and Occupation: Figures for this region are the sum of the SA4 market areas listed. Capital city, state and national figures are sums of SA4 regions.

Registered Nurses

Is this job in demand?

Is there a shortage of Registered Nurses in Australia?

In national shortage (Jobs and Skills Australia, 2026 Occupation Shortage List). Main reason: applicants often don't meet employers' needs.

Employment is projected to grow 26.1% nationally, to 458,643 by May 2035 (Jobs and Skills Australia Employment Projections).

Jobs and Skills Australia rates occupations nationally each year; projections are model estimates.

Jobs and Skills Australia: Recent trends in displaced workers

Source: Jobs and Skills Australia, 2026 Occupation Shortage List, CC BY 4.0.

Source: Jobs and Skills Australia, Employment Projections, May 2025 to May 2035, CC BY 4.0. Projections are model estimates.

ViewJobs

Across 85+ mastheads