ViewJobs

24 senior structural engineer jobs in Brisbane, QLD

Live senior structural engineer roles in Brisbane, QLD, from 13 employers, updated daily. Ads placed only at state level appear under Queensland.

24Live ads
2 ↑New this week
13Employers hiring

Latest senior structural engineer jobs

Latest senior structural engineer jobs in Brisbane, QLD

Search senior structural engineer jobs near Brisbane, QLD →
  • 4 days ago

    Senior Maritime Structural Engineer

    Aurecon

    Senior Maritime Structural Engineer At Aurecon, we are optimistic about the future. We are thinkers, solvers, and collaborators who work with our clients to deliver the infrastructure and assets that strengthen commun…

    Brisbane, QLD
    Full-time
    Listed 4 days ago
    Maritime
  • 4 days ago

    Senior Maritime Structural Engineer

    Aurecon

    Senior Maritime Structural Engineer At Aurecon, we are optimistic about the future. We are thinkers, solvers, and collaborators who work with our clients to deliver the infrastructure and assets that strengthen commun…

    Brisbane, QLD
    Full-time
    Listed 4 days ago
    Civil/Structural
  • 2 weeks ago

    Structural Engineer | Senior Structural Revit Drafter

    Bayside Group BH

    Brisbane CBD | Established Consultancy | Exciting Building Projects | Career Growth Bayside Group is partnering with a well-established structural engineering consultancy that continues to secure exciting building pro…

    Brisbane City, QLD
    Full-time
    Listed 2 weeks ago
    Civil/Structural
  • 2 weeks ago

    Senior Structural Engineer

    STP Consultants

    A Role Built Around You – Flexible Hours, Diverse Projects & Brisbane Lifestyle Whether you’re looking for a full-time career move or a part-time opportunity that works around family, lifestyle or other commitments, t…

    Brisbane, QLD
    Full-time
    Listed 2 weeks ago
    Consulting
  • 2 weeks ago

    Senior Engineer (Structures)

    Engeny Australia Pty

    Engeny, part of Egis Group, is an environmental consultancy operating in QLD, NSW, VIC and WA. Engeny is an organisation that celebrates diversity and is committed to providing an environment of mutual respect, suppor…

    Brisbane, QLD
    Full-time
    Listed 2 weeks ago
    Civil/Structural
  • 2 weeks ago

    Senior Structural Engineering

    The Five Group Pty

    About Us With over 40 years of experience in the industry, Structerre Consulting is a leading National Structural and Geotechnical Engineering Consultancy that continues to grow. Our current presence in the WA, QLD, V…

    Eagle Farm, QLD
    Full-time
    Listed 2 weeks ago
    Civil/Structural
  • 3 weeks ago

    Senior / Principal Structural Engineer - Water Infrastructure

    AECOM

    Company Description Work with Us. Change the World. At AECOM, we're delivering a better world. Whether improving your commute, keeping the lights on, providing access to clean water, or transforming skylines, our work…

    Brisbane, QLD
    Full-time
    Listed 3 weeks ago
    Water & Waste
  • 3 weeks ago

    Senior / Principal Structural Engineer - Water Infrastructure

    AECOM

    Company Description Work with Us. Change the World. At AECOM, we're delivering a better world. Whether improving your commute, keeping the lights on, providing access to clean water, or transforming skylines, our work…

    Brisbane, QLD
    Full-time
    Listed 3 weeks ago
    Water & Waste
  • 3 weeks ago

    Senior / Principal Structural Engineer - Water Infrastructure

    AECOM

    Company Description Work with Us. Change the World. At AECOM, we're delivering a better world. Whether improving your commute, keeping the lights on, providing access to clean water, or transforming skylines, our work…

    Brisbane, QLD
    Full-time
    Listed 3 weeks ago
    Water & Waste
  • 6 weeks ago

    Senior Construction Engineer (Structural)

    Robert Bird Group

    Play a critical role in the built environment by uplifting lives, creating regenerative environments and advancing industries Work in a truly flexible environment, in a hybrid role, with an incredibly supportive team …

    Brisbane, QLD
    Full-time
    Listed 6 weeks ago
    Construction
  • 6 weeks ago

    Senior / Principal Structural Engineer - Dams

    AECOM

    Company Description Work with Us. Change the World. At AECOM, we're delivering a better world. Whether improving your commute, keeping the lights on, providing access to clean water, or transforming skylines, our work…

    Fortitude Valley, QLD
    Full-time
    Listed 6 weeks ago
    Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
  • 6 weeks ago

    Senior Structural Engineer

    Aurecon

    Senior Structural Engineer At Aurecon, we are optimistic about the future. We are thinkers, solvers, and collaborators who work with our clients to deliver the infrastructure and assets that strengthen communities and…

    Brisbane, QLD
    Full-time
    Listed 6 weeks ago
    Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
  • 6 weeks ago

    Senior Structural Engineer - Energy

    Aurecon

    Senior Structural Engineer – Energy At Aurecon, we are optimistic about the future. We are thinkers, solvers, and collaborators who work with our clients to deliver the infrastructure and assets that strengthen commun…

    Brisbane, QLD
    Full-time
    Listed 6 weeks ago
    Civil/Structural
  • 6 weeks ago

    Senior / Principal Structural Engineer - Dams

    AECOM

    Company Description Work with Us. Change the World. At AECOM, we're delivering a better world. Whether improving your commute, keeping the lights on, providing access to clean water, or transforming skylines, our work…

    Fortitude Valley, QLD
    Full-time
    Listed 6 weeks ago
    Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
  • 6 weeks ago

    Senior Structural Engineer - Energy

    Aurecon

    Senior Structural Engineer – Energy At Aurecon, we are optimistic about the future. We are thinkers, solvers, and collaborators who work with our clients to deliver the infrastructure and assets that strengthen commun…

    Brisbane, QLD
    Full-time
    Listed 6 weeks ago
    Civil/Structural
  • 6 weeks ago

    Senior Structural Engineer

    Aurecon

    Senior Structural Engineer At Aurecon, we are optimistic about the future. We are thinkers, solvers, and collaborators who work with our clients to deliver the infrastructure and assets that strengthen communities and…

    Brisbane, QLD
    Full-time
    Listed 6 weeks ago
    Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
  • 6 weeks ago

    Senior / Principal Structural Engineer - Dams

    AECOM

    Company Description Work with Us. Change the World. At AECOM, we're delivering a better world. Whether improving your commute, keeping the lights on, providing access to clean water, or transforming skylines, our work…

    Fortitude Valley, QLD
    Full-time
    Listed 6 weeks ago
    Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
  • 6 weeks ago

    Senior Structural Engineer

    WSP

    Description Senior Structural Engineer / Associate What if you could do the kind of work the world needs? At WSP, you can access our global scale, contribute to landmark projects and connect with the brightest minds i…

    Fortitude Valley, QLD
    Full-time
    Listed 6 weeks ago
    Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
  • 6 weeks ago

    Senior / Principal Structural Engineer - Dams

    AECOM

    Company Description Work with Us. Change the World. At AECOM, we're delivering a better world. Whether improving your commute, keeping the lights on, providing access to clean water, or transforming skylines, our work…

    Fortitude Valley, QLD
    Full-time
    Listed 6 weeks ago
    Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
  • 6 weeks ago

    Senior Structural Engineer

    ITHR Technologies Consulting

    Job description **Job Title: Structural Engineer** **Location: Sydney, Australia** **Company Overview:** Cadigal Group is a prominent engineering consultancy firm based in Sydney, Australia, specializing in providing …

    Brisbane, QLD
    Full-time
    Listed 6 weeks ago
    Consulting
  • 6 weeks ago

    Senior Principal Structural Engineer

    ACOR Consultants

    ACOR is a national, employee-owned engineering consulting firm delivering specialist engineering services across a diverse range of sectors. From major multi-disciplinary developments to highly specialised projects, o…

    Brisbane, QLD
    Full-time
    Listed 6 weeks ago
    Consulting
  • 8 weeks ago

    Principal / Senior Principal Structural Engineer

    Egis Group

    Company Description Engeny is part of the Egis Group, is a Multi-Disciplinary Engineering & Environmental consultancy operating across Australia. We celebrate diversity and are committed to fostering a workplace built…

    Brisbane, QLD
    Full-time
    Listed 8 weeks ago
    Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
  • 8 weeks ago

    Senior Civil / Structural Engineer

    Wood

    Overview / Responsibilities Wood is currently seeking a Senior Civil / Structural Engineer in order to grow its Brisbane Mining & Mineral group to meet the large demand in critical metals projects. This will be workin…

    Brisbane, QLD
    Full-time
    Listed 8 weeks ago
    Civil/Structural
  • 8 weeks ago

    Senior Structural Engineer | Brisbane

    Brisbane

    Bligh Tanner has an opportunity for a Senior Structural Engineer with 5 -15 years’ experience in the industry. You will need the appropriate qualifications with evidence of your experience in the design of a variety o…

    Brisbane, QLD
    Full-time
    Listed 8 weeks ago
    Ceramics & Concrete

That's all 24 senior structural engineer jobs in Brisbane, QLD. Search everywhere →

Estimated employment

How many people do this job here

Estimated people employed as Civil Engineering Professionals in Greater Brisbane, from Jobs and Skills Australia's monthly nowcast, to September 2026.

Figures cover ABS region Greater Brisbane (GCCSA 3GBRI).

Civil Engineering Professionals employed in Greater Brisbane
11,078
up 4.6% on a year earlier
September 2026 · JSA estimate
Over five years
+51.7%
7,304 in Sep 2021 → 11,078
Each September
Across Queensland
19,195
up 5.9% on a year earlier
Greater Brisbane is growing more slowly than the state
Figure 1: People employed as Civil Engineering Professionals, Greater Brisbane, September 2021 to September 2026Estimated people employed each September from 2021 to 2026, one point a year.
7k8k9k10k11k12kSep 2022Sep 2024Sep 2026Civil Engineering ProfessionalsCivil Engineering Professionals, Sep 2021: 7,304Civil Engineering Professionals, Sep 2022: 9,271Civil Engineering Professionals, Sep 2023: 10,441Civil Engineering Professionals, Sep 2024: 10,230Civil Engineering Professionals, Sep 2025: 10,592Civil Engineering Professionals, Sep 2026: 11,07811,078
Show the numbers
People employed as Civil Engineering Professionals, Greater Brisbane, September 2021 to September 2026
MonthPeople employed
September 20217,304
September 20229,271
September 202310,441
September 202410,230
September 202510,592
September 202611,078

Jobs and Skills Australia's nowcast is experimental: its figures are model estimates of the people employed in each occupation, not a count of them, and each monthly release revises the months before it.

Source: Jobs and Skills Australia, Nowcast of Employment by Region and Occupation (NERO), September 2026, CC BY 4.0. Experimental estimates.

ViewJobs analysis of the Jobs and Skills Australia Nowcast of Employment by Region and Occupation: Capital city, state and national figures are sums of SA4 regions.

Civil Engineering Professionals

Is this job in demand?

Is there a shortage of Civil Engineering Professionals in Australia?

In national shortage (Jobs and Skills Australia, 2026 Occupation Shortage List). Main reason: applicants often don't meet employers' needs.

Employment is projected to grow 21.0% nationally, to 92,295 by May 2035 (Jobs and Skills Australia Employment Projections).

Jobs and Skills Australia rates occupations nationally each year; projections are model estimates.

Jobs and Skills Australia: Recent trends in displaced workers

Source: Jobs and Skills Australia, 2026 Occupation Shortage List, CC BY 4.0.

Source: Jobs and Skills Australia, Employment Projections, May 2025 to May 2035, CC BY 4.0. Projections are model estimates.

ViewJobs

Across 85+ mastheads